Price range $3000 - $3750
The modern design, the view of the city naturally reflected on the facade, the harmonious combination of the old and new parts of Tbilisi, make the two towers one of the most beautiful sights of the capital.
It is difficult not to notice two towers with distinctive and eye-catching architecture, which are erected on the rock in the center of Tbilisi. King David, which is called the landmark of Tbilisi skyscrapers, is a 70 million dollar investment of the Austrian holding company Rezid Holding GmBH, which combines residential residences, a class A business center, a hotel, a 5-star restaurant and a recreation and entertainment area in one space. The 32-story complex has a spa, fitness center, pool, outdoor terrace, event hall, everything that meets the 5-star lifestyle and standards.
The concept of the project, on which Georgian and German architects worked together, serves the construction of a world-class multi-functional residential and business type complex for life in Tbilisi. A unique view, complete comfort, hotel services and quality form all the emotional and rational factors that finally brought King David international recognition. The nomination of the world's prestigious European Property Award confirms it, in which King David won the status of the best multifunctional complex in Georgia.
King David is insured by Unison Insurance Group. The property and liability of the multi-functional complex are 100% re-insured in highly rated international companies: CHUBB European Group Plc, VIG Re (Vienna Insurance Group), Hannover Re. The building is insured against risks caused by fire, falling trees, explosions, tornadoes, storms, floods, hail, earthquakes, wrongful actions of third parties, collisions, damage to fixed glass and water damage from the water supply system. The total insured amount is $51,419,270.